Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1131,934
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4041,494
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4001,492
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0061,247
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2987,642
AzulArgentina 12,5407,793
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8008,576
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2027,583
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7707,936
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6517,861
AmberleyAustralia 14,5919,067
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,379857
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,584985
AimoresBrazil 9,9136,160
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1675,697
AltamiraBrazil 9,6195,978
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3646,441
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4276,479
ApodiBrazil 8,6015,345
AracajuBrazil 8,9445,558
AracuaiBrazil 9,7926,085
AragarcasBrazil 10,5356,547
AraxaBrazil 10,3756,447
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7555,440
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7886,083
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7506,059
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9444,936
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6394,126
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6713,524
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3935,215
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6515,376
AbecheChad 3,0361,887
AntofagastaChile 12,5557,802
AricaChile 12,2147,590
AltaiChina 4,5942,855
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4927,141
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4177,095
AraucaColombia 10,4586,499
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5465,932
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4705,885
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6295,983
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 958595
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,116694
AswanEgypt 1,7721,101
AsyutEgypt 1,418881
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4727,129
AsmaraEritrea 2,8431,766
AssabEritrea 3,2001,989
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5212,188
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8421,144
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,52710,270
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8686,132
AccraGhana 4,8883,038
AlexandroupolisGreece 412256
AthensGreece 626389
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 635394
AasiaatGreenland 5,6803,530
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0623,146
AputiteqGreenland 4,8413,009
AkureyriIceland 4,1822,599
AgraIndia 4,5632,835
AhmedabadIndia 4,3522,705
AkolaIndia 4,8743,029
AllahabadIndia 4,9773,093
AmritsarIndia 4,0582,522
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9206,786
AbadanIran 1,9141,190
ArakIran 1,8181,130
AlbengaItaly 1,9101,187
AlgheroItaly 1,8891,174
AmendolaItaly 1,266787
AnconaItaly 1,475917
ArezzoItaly 1,605997
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1633,208
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1173,180
AbashiriJapan 8,5795,331
AburatsuJapan 8,6475,373
AikawaJapan 8,6575,379
AjiroJapan 8,9355,553
AkitaJapan 8,6515,376
AkuneJapan 8,5265,298
AomoriJapan 8,6115,351
AsahikawaJapan 8,4875,274
AsosanJapan 8,5305,301
AmmanJordan 995618
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8302,380
AinaziLatvia 2,0591,280
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3083,920
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4123,984
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7474,192
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1123,798
AtarMauritania 4,6512,890
AgalegaMauritius 6,1913,847
AcapulcoMexico 11,8937,391
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3493,324
AltaiMongolia 5,2303,250
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7103,548
AgadirMorocco 3,7642,339
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3731,475
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,62510,331
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,86910,482
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,00810,569
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,89610,500
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,89510,499
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3137,030
AgadezNiger 3,3442,078
AsuncionParaguay 11,6267,224
ArequipaPeru 12,1847,571
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8035,470
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,57910,924
AradRomania 1,033642
AjanRussia 7,3514,568
AldanRussia 6,5774,087
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8171,129
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9522,456
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9454,937
AnadyrRussia 8,0374,995
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8231,754
ArmavirRussia 1,040647
AstrakhanRussia 1,585985
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,39610,189
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2382,012
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7741,724
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6731,661
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8751,786
Abu HamedSudan 2,2671,409
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0281,882
AqiqSudan 2,5061,557
ArbaatSudan 2,3011,430
AromaSudan 2,7181,689
AtbaraSudan 2,4771,539
Abu KamalSyria 1,094680
AleppoSyria 706438
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5044,663
AtakpameTogo 4,6262,875
AdanaTurkey 517321
AfyonTurkey 11571
AnkaraTurkey 199123
AntalyaTurkey 325202
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,3871,483
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,0451,892
AberporthUk 3,0041,867
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9771,850
Aj-PetriUkraine 593368
Askanija NovaUkraine 789490
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8231,754
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,8101,746
ArtigasUruguay 11,8827,384
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7316,047
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2615,755
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0396,239
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4936,521
Ada, MnUsa 9,0585,629
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7855,459
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2845,769
Akron, OhUsa 8,7155,415
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3476,430
Albany, GaUsa 9,5735,949
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1045,036
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1695,698
Albion, NeUsa 9,5485,933
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6096,592
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2665,758
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3705,823
Algona, IaUsa 9,2575,752
Alice, TxUsa 10,7916,705
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3575,193
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7736,073
Alma, MiUsa 8,7655,446
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5225,296
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8956,770
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3466,429
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1055,037
Amite, LaUsa 10,0976,274
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7915,463
Anderson, InUsa 9,0615,631
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2715,761
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4225,233
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7855,459
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3365,801
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8236,104
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8316,109
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2085,722
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7665,447
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1286,293
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6135,973
Athens, GaUsa 9,3745,825
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4695,884
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3875,212
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1065,659
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6215,979
Augusta, GaUsa 9,3315,798
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6776,014
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0165,602
Austin, TxUsa 10,5696,568
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8191,752
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5112,182
AcariguaVenezuela 10,1536,309
AdenYemen 3,3152,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -