Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3172,061
BustAfghanistan 3,1671,968
BatnaAlgeria 2,1711,349
BecharAlgeria 3,0861,917
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2451,395
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1491,957
BiskraAlgeria 2,2581,403
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5441,581
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8658,616
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7578,549
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7758,560
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0748,124
ByrdAntarctica 15,3709,551
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8327,974
BarilocheArgentina 13,6328,471
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3047,646
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1518,794
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6149,081
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4117,091
BrestBelarus 1,469913
BrusselsBelgium 2,3701,473
Belize CityBelize 11,0386,859
BeninBenin 4,6622,897
BohiconBenin 4,6062,862
BermudaBermuda 8,1795,082
BageBrazil 11,7617,308
BambuiBrazil 10,3326,420
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2536,371
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8495,499
BarcelosBrazil 10,3756,447
BarraBrazil 9,4455,869
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2035,719
BarreirasBrazil 9,6726,011
BelémBrazil 9,1775,703
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1676,318
BelterraBrazil 9,8136,098
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3745,825
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3007,022
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6285,983
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1776,324
BrevesBrazil 9,3655,819
BurgasBulgaria 397247
BurundiBurundi 4,7942,979
BatouriCameroon 4,2512,642
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5554,695
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7306,047
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5404,686
Banff, AbCanada 9,3775,827
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1445,060
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3933,973
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3815,830
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6495,375
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3885,834
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0975,031
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4875,895
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9325,551
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9995,592
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1513,822
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7156,037
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6144,110
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3075,784
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4964,658
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1172,558
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3692,094
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8968,635
BeijingChina 7,0004,350
BarranquillaColombia 10,5116,532
Benito SalasColombia 11,1396,922
BogotáColombia 10,9166,783
BrnoCzech Republic 1,512939
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0702,529
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5562,831
BaniDominican Republic 9,6085,971
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6756,012
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5185,914
BahariyaEgypt 1,282797
Beni SuefEgypt 1,192741
BiarritzFrance 2,6821,667
BordeauxFrance 2,6141,624
BrestFrance 2,9241,817
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,41110,819
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,40910,818
BitamGabon 4,6142,867
BanjulGambia 5,4403,380
BerlinGermany 1,9291,199
BrockenGermany 2,0321,263
BokeGuinea 5,4893,411
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4783,404
BudapestHungary 1,263785
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,248776
BangaloreIndia 5,4653,396
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0133,115
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6473,509
BikanerIndia 4,1132,556
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7856,080
BabolsarIran 1,9531,214
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7551,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6571,030
Bandar LengehIran 2,6831,667
BirjandIran 2,6651,656
BushehrIran 2,2061,371
BaghdadIraq 1,420882
BasraIraq 1,8651,159
BelmulletIreland 3,4072,117
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2452,016
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,176731
BergamoItaly 1,8191,131
BolognaItaly 1,6691,037
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7231,071
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,255780
BrindisiItaly 1,074668
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8393,007
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0233,121
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6282,255
BeirutLebanon 795494
BenghaziLibya 1,261783
BirzaiLithuania 1,8731,164
BitolaMacedonia 791492
BlantyreMalawi 6,1853,843
BvumbweMalawi 6,2113,860
BintuluMalaysia 9,1365,677
BamakoMali 4,8303,001
Bko-SMali 4,8333,003
BougounMali 4,8893,038
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2272,627
BaitagMongolia 4,8843,035
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0043,110
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8383,628
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4313,996
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4133,985
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5633,457
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2993,914
BulganMongolia 5,6693,523
BhamawMyanmar 6,3673,957
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,86510,480
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,68210,366
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,02810,581
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1396,922
BilmaNiger 2,8931,798
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8012,362
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9072,428
BergenNorway 2,8781,788
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8761,787
BjornoyaNorway 3,9092,429
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2151,998
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0861,918
BadinPakistan 3,9422,449
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0042,488
BalakotPakistan 3,8062,365
BarkhanPakistan 3,7062,303
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0406,860
BascoPhilippines 8,6865,397
BialystokPoland 1,584985
BejaPortugal 3,3062,055
BragancaPortugal 3,1231,941
BistritaRomania 953592
BucharestRomania 643399
BajkitRussia 4,9533,078
BarabinskRussia 3,8802,411
BarnaulRussia 4,2072,614
BerezovoRussia 3,4972,173
BiserRussia 2,8871,794
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1544,446
BogdarinRussia 6,1053,794
BogucanyRussia 5,0403,132
BomnakRussia 6,9754,334
BorRussia 4,6182,870
BorzjaRussia 6,4664,018
BratskRussia 5,3313,313
BelgradeSerbia 1,000621
BoSierra Leone 5,4903,412
BontheSierra Leone 5,5793,467
BratislavaSlovakia 1,419882
BerberaSomalia 3,5632,214
BusanSouth Korea 8,2305,114
BadajozSpain 3,1941,985
BarcelonaSpain 2,4031,493
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8611,778
BabanusaSudan 3,1751,973
BaselSwitzerland 2,0301,262
BernSwitzerland 2,0171,254
BangkokThailand 7,3354,558
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3264,553
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9664,329
BizerteTunisia 1,8241,134
BalikesirTurkey 228141
BursaTurkey 13584
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7411,703
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,2422,015
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1801,976
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1811,977
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8261,756
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7851,731
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6701,659
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0916,892
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5696,568
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5435,309
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6494,753
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6514,754
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7926,085
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1616,314
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8056,093
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9345,552
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9754,956
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7406,674
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2365,740
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9256,789
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7765,454
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9044,912
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1495,064
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4705,264
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7375,429
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6656,006
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2805,145
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,6255,981
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8696,754
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2505,748
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9325,550
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2865,770
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8016,091
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7196,039
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1965,093
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6746,633
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1666,317
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6505,996
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2735,141
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9524,942
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8265,485
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3015,780
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4335,862
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5056,528
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1725,078
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7906,083
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1195,666
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3295,176
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0425,619
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9596,188
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9396,798
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5455,932
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0966,895
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7865,460
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8175,479
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3975,218
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1826,327
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9875,585
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2905,773
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9454,937
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2576,374
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1491,957
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7326,048
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1226,290
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6534,134
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6674,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -