Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1521,958
ChlefAlgeria 2,5801,603
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1271,322
CeresArgentina 12,2737,626
ChamicalArgentina 12,6477,859
ChepesArgentina 12,7317,911
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5958,448
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0577,493
CórdobaArgentina 12,5427,793
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5447,795
CorrientesArgentina 11,8627,371
CairnsAustralia 13,3338,285
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6889,127
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1976,958
CedunaAustralia 13,2578,238
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9738,683
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1328,161
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2198,836
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9198,028
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7719,179
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9068,020
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0263,745
CharnocksBarbados 9,0875,647
CotonouBenin 4,6622,897
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0196,226
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2526,370
CabroboBrazil 8,9425,557
CaceresBrazil 10,9956,832
CaetiteBrazil 9,6235,980
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5675,324
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0516,867
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1256,913
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5036,526
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9135,539
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4585,877
CaparaoBrazil 10,0526,247
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5196,537
CaratingaBrazil 10,0206,227
CaravelasBrazil 9,6405,991
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7356,050
CarolinaBrazil 9,5215,916
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9926,830
CataguasesBrazil 10,1826,327
CatalaoBrazil 10,3546,434
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6496,617
CaxiasBrazil 8,9985,591
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3937,080
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4095,226
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2376,361
ChapecoBrazil 11,3597,058
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6256,603
CipoBrazil 9,0735,638
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7396,052
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0616,252
CordeiroBrazil 10,2056,342
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7516,060
CorumbaBrazil 11,1916,954
CoximBrazil 10,9276,790
CrateusBrazil 8,7995,468
CuiabaBrazil 10,8306,730
CuritibaBrazil 10,9816,823
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3385,803
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3744,582
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7616,066
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0883,783
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2283,870
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7104,169
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6274,739
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6626,004
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4133,985
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6305,984
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6844,775
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2914,531
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1914,468
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1884,467
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7256,043
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2954,533
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4374,621
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6334,744
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8364,248
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9314,928
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6324,742
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2013,853
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8965,528
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1365,056
Comox, BcCanada 9,7776,076
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8344,868
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1024,413
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1625,693
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5435,930
ChicoChile 13,9268,654
ChillanChile 13,4628,366
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5538,422
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7917,948
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9838,689
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3108,271
ChangchunChina 7,4044,601
ChangduChina 5,9703,710
ChangshaChina 7,4284,616
ChengduChina 6,5604,077
ChongqingChina 6,8394,250
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5436,552
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,429888
CamagueyCuba 9,9656,193
CasablancaCuba 10,1576,311
ChebCzech Republic 1,8231,133
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2101,373
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4745,887
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5925,960
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5295,922
CanarEcuador 11,8487,362
CairoEgypt 1,078670
CaenFrance 2,6501,647
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4471,520
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0605,630
CocobeachGabon 4,8072,987
CologneGermany 2,2081,372
ChiosGreece 413256
CorfuGreece 911566
ConakryGuinea 5,5023,419
CatacamasHonduras 11,0756,882
CholutecaHonduras 11,2937,018
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6733,525
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8433,631
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8433,631
ChahbaharIran 3,2232,003
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3302,069
ClonesIreland 3,2282,006
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3072,055
CorkIreland 3,2622,027
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2612,026
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8421,144
CameriItaly 1,8941,177
CampobassoItaly 1,354842
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7761,104
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8051,122
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8851,171
Cape MeleItaly 1,9051,184
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,303809
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,369851
CerviaItaly 1,585985
CiampinoItaly 1,528949
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7091,062
Cisa PassItaly 1,7751,103
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,591989
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6681,037
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,390863
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,161722
ChibaJapan 8,9615,568
ChichibuJapan 8,8635,508
ChichijimaJapan 9,7576,063
ChoshiJapan 9,0005,593
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 784487
ChilekaMalawi 6,1853,843
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9873,720
ChitipaMalawi 5,5093,424
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1856,950
ComitanMexico 11,4167,094
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0337,477
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4494,008
ChoirMongolia 6,0893,784
CasablancaMorocco 3,4522,145
ChindeMozambique 6,5194,051
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6964,161
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,62910,333
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,72210,391
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,86410,479
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,86210,479
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,83010,458
CondegaNicaragua 11,2336,980
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9984,349
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1555,067
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9504,940
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0805,021
ChhorPakistan 3,9602,461
ChitralPakistan 3,6192,249
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4037,086
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4847,136
CajamarcaPeru 12,1387,542
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0197,469
ChiclayoPeru 12,2277,598
ChimbotePeru 12,2837,633
CuzcoPeru 12,0257,473
CzestochowaPoland 1,516942
CoimbraPortugal 3,2932,046
CalafatRomania 785488
CeahlauRomania 888552
ClujRomania 961597
ConstantaRomania 518322
CraiovaRomania 748465
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3213,306
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0872,540
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4734,022
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6764,770
Cape UelenRussia 8,1055,037
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0284,988
CaraRussia 6,2753,900
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9071,807
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1504,443
ChitaRussia 6,1913,847
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1973,851
CokurdahRussia 6,7704,207
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6414,127
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2935,153
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6394,747
CaceresSpain 3,1381,950
CadizSpain 3,2212,001
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9471,831
CordobaSpain 3,0561,899
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1103,797
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3204,549
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5444,688
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8634,265
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8644,266
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3974,596
ChumphonThailand 7,4414,624
CanakkaleTurkey 357222
CorumTurkey 382237
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8221,754
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0691,907
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9071,806
CernovcyUkraine 1,024636
ChernigovUkraine 1,300808
CarrascoUruguay 12,1367,541
ColoniaUruguay 12,2427,607
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2015,718
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4935,899
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5135,290
Camden, ScUsa 9,2185,728
Canton, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4095,847
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,7555,441
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4654,639
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3465,808
Casper, WyUsa 9,8556,124
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0166,224
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5525,314
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9335,551
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2055,720
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2355,738
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2385,740
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9205,543
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1205,667
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7375,429
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,4095,847
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8994,908
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9334,930
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0905,649
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0166,224
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9496,183
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0195,604
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0115,600
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7176,660
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7435,433
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8786,138
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0575,628
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0405,617
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9095,536
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4825,892
Clark, SdUsa 9,2825,768
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8536,123
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3635,818
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3076,405
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7035,408
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1275,672
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3785,828
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8435,495
College Park, MdUsa 8,5765,329
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1636,315
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5175,914
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2295,735
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1145,664
Columbus, InUsa 9,1415,680
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8286,107
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8745,514
Conception, MoUsa 9,5685,946
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7476,057
Conway, ArUsa 9,8286,107
Conway, ScUsa 9,0845,645
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1625,072
Corning, ArUsa 9,6856,018
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9674,951
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7816,699
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3406,425
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2685,138
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2786,387
Covington, LaUsa 10,0426,240
Covington, TnUsa 9,6255,981
Crete, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6415,991
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4521,524
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4521,524
CaracasVenezuela 9,8896,145
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,7786,076
CoroVenezuela 10,0556,248
ChipataZambia 5,9343,688
ChomaZambia 6,3063,919
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6734,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -