Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6211,629
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4741,537
DavisAntarctica 12,6697,873
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2377,604
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7647,310
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9335,551
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4869,002
DhakaBangladesh 5,8353,626
D’UccleBelgium 2,3701,473
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0166,224
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7766,697
DouradosBrazil 11,1926,955
DoualaCameroon 4,4972,794
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6154,110
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8305,487
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9485,560
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6554,135
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3803,965
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6054,726
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6165,354
DuianChina 5,7843,594
DubrovnikCroatia 1,089677
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3752,097
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6205,978
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6966,025
DabaaEgypt 992616
DakhlaEgypt 1,595991
DijonFrance 2,2041,370
DresdenGermany 1,8111,126
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7212,934
DebrecenHungary 1,118695
DalatangiIceland 3,9722,468
DaltonganjIndia 5,2593,268
DarbhangaIndia 5,2913,288
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9853,719
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9923,724
DumkaIndia 5,5183,429
DwarkaIndia 4,1052,551
DezfulIran 1,8051,122
DublinIreland 3,1471,956
DecimomannuItaly 1,8481,148
DobbiacoItaly 1,6691,037
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0913,164
Deir-AllaJordan 956594
DagorettiKenya 4,6122,866
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8191,130
DedzaMalawi 6,0283,746
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9403,691
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3703,958
DaweiMyanmar 7,1104,418
De BiltNetherlands 2,3741,475
De KooyNetherlands 2,4381,515
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4421,517
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,09910,625
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,82210,453
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,69210,372
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6971,676
DalbandinPakistan 3,3102,057
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7122,307
DirPakistan 3,6452,265
DroshPakistan 3,6262,253
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8545,502
DohaQatar 2,5361,576
DorohoiRomania 969602
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5642,836
DudinkaRussia 4,5882,851
DzardzanRussia 6,0693,771
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3571,464
DakarSenegal 5,4213,368
DaruSierra Leone 5,4193,367
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7564,820
DamazinSudan 3,1361,949
DongolaSudan 2,2931,425
DamascusSyria 885550
Damascus (Intl)Syria 885550
Deir EzzorSyria 979609
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2672,030
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2633,270
DjerbaTunisia 1,8891,174
DiyarbakirTurkey 860535
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,1461,955
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0561,899
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,041647
DonetskUkraine 1,086675
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8131,748
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3715,824
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7825,457
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2956,398
Danville, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Darlington, ScUsa 9,1095,660
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8136,098
David City, NeUsa 9,5705,947
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9595,567
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9436,179
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7856,080
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9076,778
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2365,739
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8366,734
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8815,519
Delphine, InUsa 9,0395,617
Denton, MdUsa 8,5135,290
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0816,264
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3645,819
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5046,527
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0205,605
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7275,423
Dickson, TnUsa 9,4615,879
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9106,158
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1275,672
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0276,231
Dover, DeUsa 8,5135,290
Dover, TnUsa 9,5055,906
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4366,485
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1325,675
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8405,493
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4005,842
Durham, NhUsa 7,9074,914
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6802,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -