Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7041,681
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2261,383
EsquelArgentina 13,7198,525
EzeizaArgentina 12,3237,657
East SaleAustralia 14,6469,101
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4287,723
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4297,724
EssendonAustralia 14,4498,979
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3626,439
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5877,200
EspinosaBrazil 9,7086,033
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1205,046
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1065,659
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0685,635
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0795,642
Edson, AbCanada 9,1635,694
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6776,014
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9684,952
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1215,668
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5195,915
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1403,815
ErlianChina 6,4904,033
El CaranoColombia 11,0456,864
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0671,285
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6706,009
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,4695,884
El ArishEgypt 1,013629
El TorEgypt 1,318819
ErfurtGermany 1,9631,220
EssenGermany 2,2291,385
EsfahanIran 2,0561,278
EilatIsrael 1,206749
EsashiJapan 8,4935,278
EldoretKenya 4,3922,730
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5273,435
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7272,316
EeldeNetherlands 2,3421,455
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,83310,460
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3477,051
EnuguNigeria 4,3602,709
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6277,225
EvoraPortugal 3,2932,046
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5234,675
EkimcanRussia 7,2974,534
Elat’MaRussia 1,8801,168
ElistaRussia 1,320820
ErbogacenRussia 5,5723,462
EssejRussia 5,2153,241
Ed DueimSudan 2,8721,785
El FasherSudan 2,9541,836
El GeneinaSudan 3,0301,883
El ObeidSudan 2,9601,839
El ShowakSudan 2,8681,782
En NahudSudan 3,0191,876
EdirneTurkey 397247
ErzincanTurkey 765475
ErzurumTurkey 904562
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,0431,270
EntebbeUganda 4,4222,748
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,0601,901
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,0211,877
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5785,331
Eastman, GaUsa 9,5075,908
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5234,675
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4955,900
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8506,121
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9046,776
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7705,450
Elko, NvUsa 10,4276,479
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8146,099
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3425,184
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5466,553
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8934,905
Erie, PaUsa 8,5505,313
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7096,033
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3236,415
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8096,096
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6976,647
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2855,770
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2006,338
Evansville, InUsa 9,3095,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -