Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4632,152
FarahAfghanistan 2,9421,828
FormosaArgentina 11,7377,293
ForrestAustralia 12,7327,912
FrancistownBotswana 6,7904,220
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0314,990
FloraniaBrazil 8,5575,318
FlorestaBrazil 8,8875,523
FlorianoBrazil 9,1115,662
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0826,887
FormosaBrazil 10,1116,283
FortalezaBrazil 8,5255,297
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4047,086
FrancaBrazil 10,4866,516
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5715,326
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4995,282
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7085,411
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7725,451
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3505,810
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4425,246
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4015,220
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0015,593
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6695,387
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4374,622
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4334,619
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5234,054
FayaChad 2,6591,652
FamagustaCyprus 598372
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3861,483
FarafraEgypt 1,435892
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9203,057
FichtelbergGermany 1,8121,126
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0601,280
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 784487
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6963,540
FaranahGuinea 5,2453,259
FalconaraItaly 1,488924
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6621,033
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,279795
FonniItaly 1,8131,127
FrontoneItaly 1,536954
FrosinoneItaly 1,467912
FukauraJapan 8,5725,326
FukueJapan 8,3805,207
FukuiJapan 8,6665,385
FukuokaJapan 8,4325,239
FukushimaJapan 8,8225,482
FukuyamaJapan 8,5765,329
FushikiJapan 8,6695,387
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6462,266
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0224,363
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4054,602
FunchalMadeira 4,2822,661
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1115,662
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2061,993
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8651,780
FaroPortugal 3,3462,079
FerganaRussia 3,4722,158
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5453,446
FalunSweden 2,5351,575
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6111,622
FeodosijaUkraine 705438
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3835,210
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6716,010
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1715,699
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0585,629
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7104,791
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0355,615
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4595,878
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3315,799
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1525,687
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8596,126
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0085,598
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5965,963
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5075,908
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4806,512
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8395,492
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8226,725
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6955,403
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8965,528
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0146,223
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2575,752
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9866,206
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8366,112
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7426,054
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9376,175
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9345,552
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9834,961
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,1605,692
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2526,370
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6205,357
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6525,376
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9776,821
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1935,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -