Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4872,167
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4212,126
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5301,572
General PicoArgentina 12,7727,936
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2137,589
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0324,370
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8479,226
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5487,176
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3847,696
GrazAustria 1,458906
GancaAzerbaijan 1,343834
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,460907
GomelBelarus 1,404872
GrodnoBelarus 1,6131,002
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7455,434
GoianiaBrazil 10,3486,430
GoiasBrazil 10,3656,441
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9316,172
GrajauBrazil 9,3245,794
GuairaBrazil 11,2767,007
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5965,342
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5865,957
GarouaCameroon 3,7902,355
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4844,029
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1545,067
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8436,117
Golden, BcCanada 9,4085,846
Goose, NfCanada 6,6334,122
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4035,222
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0655,633
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3834,588
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0434,376
GanzhouChina 7,7554,819
GuangzhouChina 7,8024,848
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5055,907
GuayaquilEcuador 11,8987,394
GonderEthiopia 3,1041,929
GourdonFrance 2,4501,522
GrenobleFrance 2,1131,313
GeisenheimGermany 2,0991,304
GorlitzGermany 1,7491,087
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1531,959
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4377,107
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4155,851
GoaIndia 4,9763,092
GuwahatiIndia 5,7803,592
GelaItaly 1,453903
GenoaItaly 1,8591,155
GhediItaly 1,7691,099
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,160721
GrazzaniseItaly 1,401871
GrossetoItaly 1,6601,031
GrottaglieItaly 1,121697
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7921,114
GuidoniaItaly 1,516942
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2223,245
GifuJapan 8,7515,438
GaoMali 3,9482,453
GuamMariana Islands 11,0166,845
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7667,311
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6137,216
GuaymasMexico 11,4967,144
GaluutMongolia 5,5023,419
GemertNetherlands 2,3171,440
GisborneNew Zealand 17,22110,701
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,22310,702
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,81910,451
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,96310,541
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,11610,636
GayaNiger 4,0882,540
GardermoenNorway 2,6421,642
GeiloNorway 2,7731,723
GdanskPoland 1,8531,152
GalatiRomania 666414
Gor’KijRussia 2,0691,285
GorznyjRussia 1,317818
GridinoRussia 2,9161,812
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0392,510
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2497,611
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,3401,454
GijonSpain 3,0121,872
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1751,973
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9021,803
GoteborgSweden 2,3971,489
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4061,495
GothenburgSweden 2,3961,489
GunnarnSweden 2,9241,817
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1031,307
GabesTunisia 1,9311,200
GafsaTunisia 2,0131,251
GoztepeTurkey 173107
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,2041,370
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1091,310
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1131,934
GajvoronUkraine 954593
GeniceskUkraine 789490
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,7516,059
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3775,206
Galva, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4846,515
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6365,988
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6365,988
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3615,817
Glenville, WvUsa 8,8295,486
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1175,044
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4526,495
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9125,538
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9676,193
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9715,575
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2526,370
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6576,001
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,3066,404
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8045,471
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5386,549
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8486,120
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6075,970
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8195,480
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0615,631
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,7516,059
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9875,585
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3015,780
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9376,175
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0025,594
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6205,357
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2286,356
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2285,734
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2795,766
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3585,815
Groton, CtUsa 8,1095,039
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6755,391
GuanareVenezuela 10,2336,359
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,4526,495
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5005,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -