Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8621,779
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3721,474
HuamboAngola 6,0453,756
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8847,385
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8629,235
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8509,228
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4618,365
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0113,114
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7825,457
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3144,545
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2974,534
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4545,253
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6314,121
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7185,417
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4175,230
Hope, BcCanada 9,7306,046
HaikouChina 7,7424,811
HailarChina 6,7284,181
HamiChina 5,1453,197
HetanChina 4,2542,643
HavanaCuba 10,1756,323
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4875,895
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4545,875
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6826,016
HelwanEgypt 1,105687
HurguadaEgypt 1,434891
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5132,183
HelsinkiFinland 2,3041,432
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3161,439
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,46610,854
HamburgGermany 2,1831,356
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1831,357
HannoverGermany 2,1261,321
HelgolandGermany 2,3311,449
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7981,117
Heraklion, CreteGreece 685426
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7553,577
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3738,310
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1608,178
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0022,487
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2143,240
HaifaIsrael 870541
HaboroJapan 8,4025,221
HachijojimaJapan 9,1275,671
HachinoheJapan 8,6805,394
HagiJapan 8,4485,250
HakodateJapan 8,5365,304
HamadaJapan 8,4605,257
HamamatsuJapan 8,8635,508
HikoneJapan 8,7255,422
HimejiJapan 8,6485,374
HiradoJapan 8,3865,211
HirooJapan 8,6545,378
HiroshimaJapan 8,5245,297
HitaJapan 8,4905,276
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5545,316
HunLibya 1,7851,109
HomboriMali 4,1422,574
HomalinMyanmar 6,1373,813
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8854,278
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,86910,482
HighbankNew Zealand 16,79110,434
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,56810,295
HororataNew Zealand 16,81110,446
HyderabadPakistan 3,8542,395
HuanucoPeru 12,1377,542
HelPoland 1,8661,160
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7234,799
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5242,190
HatangaRussia 5,2233,246
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5132,183
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2454,502
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7081,062
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,336830
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9968,697
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7974,845
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7504,816
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2703,897
HalaibSudan 2,0361,265
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7641,718
HudeibaSudan 2,4921,548
HaparandaSweden 2,9241,817
HarnosandSweden 2,6761,663
HamaSyria 753468
HassakahSyria 962598
Hua HinThailand 7,3624,575
HakkariTurkey 1,171728
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7811,728
HersonUkraine 779484
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,110690
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6006,587
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9044,912
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4005,842
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4805,270
Hart, MiUsa 8,7425,433
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0895,027
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4565,876
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5165,913
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6956,025
Hays, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8886,766
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7256,043
Helena, MtUsa 9,7176,038
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3495,188
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8665,510
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2065,721
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3456,429
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7236,042
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7046,030
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3295,797
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3765,205
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3185,790
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8435,495
Holly, CoUsa 10,1076,281
Homer, AkUsa 8,9595,567
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1215,668
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4035,843
Horton, KsUsa 9,6265,982
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6956,025
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8475,497
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6395,369
Houma, LaUsa 10,2056,342
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4606,500
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9805,580
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,5395,927
Huron, SdUsa 9,3475,808
HanoiVietnam 7,3044,539
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0575,007
HarareZimbabwe 6,4163,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -