Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3221,443
In SalahAlgeria 2,9351,824
InnsbruckAustria 1,7521,089
IbiriteBrazil 10,1836,328
IguatuBrazil 8,7775,454
IlheusBrazil 9,4015,842
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3925,836
IndaialBrazil 11,0836,887
IpameriBrazil 10,3376,424
IraiBrazil 11,4117,091
IreceBrazil 9,3565,814
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3365,802
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1456,304
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0176,225
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9276,169
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1056,280
ItapevaBrazil 10,8466,740
ItirucuBrazil 9,3605,817
ItuacuBrazil 9,5015,904
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1276,915
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4414,624
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2684,516
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9234,924
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5234,054
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4964,037
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3457,671
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0869,996
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1238,776
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5245,918
IzobambaEcuador 11,6557,243
IsmailiaEgypt 1,033642
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4097,090
IoanninaGreece 833518
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5993,480
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5142,805
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6402,883
IranshahrIran 3,1041,929
IstranaItaly 1,6391,019
IidaJapan 8,8145,477
IizukaJapan 8,4505,251
IrakoJapan 8,8305,487
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5585,318
IrozakiJapan 8,9525,563
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5965,342
IshinomakiJapan 8,8245,484
IwamizawaJapan 8,4945,278
IzuharaJapan 8,3115,165
IrbidJordan 933580
IfraneMorocco 3,2412,014
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,55010,284
IlorinNigeria 4,3322,692
InchonNorth Korea 7,8994,908
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3272,689
IslamabadPakistan 3,8172,372
IquitosPeru 11,4607,121
IloiloPhilippines 9,4155,850
IasiRomania 854531
IcaRussia 8,2095,101
IlirnejRussia 7,5844,713
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5354,682
IrkutskRussia 5,6023,481
Ivdel’Russia 3,0971,924
IbizaSpain 2,5011,554
IspartaTurkey 226141
IstanbulTurkey 182113
IzmirTurkey 330205
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,132703
IzmailUkraine 637396
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8326,110
Independence, KsUsa 9,8846,142
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0304,990
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0985,654
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4295,859
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7535,439
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6746,012
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2595,753
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6925,401
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2965,155
IsokaZambia 5,5533,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -