Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4262,129
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5582,211
JuninArgentina 12,4867,759
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8736,756
JacobinaBrazil 9,2355,739
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5335,303
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4775,268
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1776,324
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2606,376
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0625,631
JiuquanChina 5,6543,514
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3297,040
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5715,948
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7246,043
JoensuuFinland 2,5451,582
JokioinenFinland 2,3891,484
JyvskylFinland 2,5361,576
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6013,481
JulianehbGreenland 5,5403,443
JagdalpurIndia 5,4013,357
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2905,773
JerusalemIsrael 975606
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2556,994
JosNigeria 3,9572,459
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1082,553
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1022,549
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6862,290
JhelumPakistan 3,9002,423
JiwaniPakistan 3,3322,071
JuliacaPeru 12,0057,460
JakutskRussia 6,6154,110
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,394866
JenisejskRussia 4,7352,942
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6705,387
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2675,137
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2444,502
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1701,349
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7971,738
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3364,558
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1931,984
JubaSudan 3,8842,414
JokkmokkSweden 3,0561,899
JönköpingSweden 2,3211,442
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3211,443
JendoubaTunisia 1,9341,202
JerbaTunisia 1,8761,166
JerseyUk 2,7751,725
JaltaUkraine 601373
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9376,175
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5865,957
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5385,927
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6035,346
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0155,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -