Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4472,142
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2952,048
KhostAfghanistan 3,5602,212
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3422,077
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8198,587
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2027,583
KlagenfurtAustria 1,518943
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,348837
KandiBenin 4,1892,603
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5655,944
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1295,051
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1315,053
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6135,973
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6955,403
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8314,866
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7094,791
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8194,237
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9164,919
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8602,399
KashiChina 3,8472,391
KunmingChina 6,7864,217
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1503,200
KhargaEgypt 1,592989
KosseirEgypt 1,556967
KajaaniFinland 2,7311,697
KuopioFinland 2,5781,602
KuusamoFinland 2,9131,810
KarlsruheGermany 2,0271,259
KasselGermany 2,0721,287
KonstanzGermany 1,9201,193
KumasiGhana 4,8783,032
KalamataGreece 803499
KerkiraGreece 911566
Kythira IslandGreece 767477
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6323,500
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5112,803
KankanGuinea 5,1083,174
KindiaGuinea 5,4063,359
KissidougouGuinea 5,2453,259
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2288,220
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9184,920
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9194,921
KeszthelyHungary 1,326824
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1172,558
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7163,552
KotaIndia 4,4942,793
KozhikodeIndia 5,4513,387
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9836,825
KermanIran 2,6151,625
KermanshahIran 1,588987
Khoram AbadIran 1,7281,074
KilkennyIreland 3,1961,986
KingstonJamaica 10,1416,302
KagoshimaJapan 8,5865,335
KanazawaJapan 8,6555,379
KaruizawaJapan 8,8025,469
KatsuuraJapan 9,0095,598
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8795,518
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4115,227
KobeJapan 8,6965,404
KochiJapan 8,6605,381
KofuJapan 8,8535,501
KumagayaJapan 8,8725,513
KumamotoJapan 8,5095,288
KumejimaJapan 8,6665,385
KureJapan 8,5425,308
KushiroJapan 8,6655,384
KutchanJapan 8,4555,254
KyotoJapan 8,7085,411
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1592,584
KitaleKenya 4,3342,693
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9751,227
KufraLibya 1,8601,156
KaunasLithuania 1,7521,089
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9051,184
KybartaiLithuania 1,7501,088
KarongaMalawi 5,5413,443
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0104,978
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2015,717
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1685,075
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1375,057
KuantanMalaysia 8,2605,133
KuchingMalaysia 9,0295,611
KayesMali 4,9553,079
KeniebaMali 5,0603,144
KidalMali 3,6702,281
KitaMali 4,9063,049
KoutiaMali 4,6602,896
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0528,111
KisinevMoldova 814506
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7434,190
KhatgalMongolia 5,3813,344
KhovdMongolia 4,8423,009
KhujirtMongolia 5,6843,532
KhutagMongolia 5,5893,473
KenitraMorocco 3,3302,069
KalewaMyanmar 6,1853,843
KathaMyanmar 6,2993,914
KawthaungMyanmar 7,4274,615
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3593,951
KengtungMyanmar 6,7564,199
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1363,813
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4864,652
KathmanduNepal 5,1593,206
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1479,412
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,09410,623
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,03610,586
KarioiNew Zealand 17,03210,584
KawerauNew Zealand 17,09810,625
KopuaNew Zealand 17,10810,631
KanoNigeria 3,7672,341
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0414,997
KarasjokNorway 3,3142,060
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0131,873
KristiansandNorway 2,6001,616
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0021,866
KhasabOman 2,8151,749
KarachiPakistan 3,7722,344
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7782,348
KhanpurPakistan 3,8542,395
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5582,211
KororPalau 10,6566,622
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,342834
KlodzkoPoland 1,608999
KoszalinPoland 1,9331,201
KrakowPoland 1,421883
KalakanRussia 6,2673,894
KaliningradRussia 1,8211,132
KamenskoeRussia 7,9734,955
KandalaksaRussia 3,0471,894
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3002,051
KazanRussia 2,2411,392
KemRussia 2,8111,747
KerchRussia 787489
KhabarovskRussia 7,7194,797
KirenskRussia 5,6663,521
KirovRussia 2,4941,550
KljuciRussia 8,3525,190
KolpasevRussia 4,1962,607
KorfRussia 8,1655,074
KostromaRussia 2,1261,321
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1783,839
KotlasRussia 2,6281,633
KrasnodarRussia 914568
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6171,627
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7211,691
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7932,978
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6782,907
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1271,322
KurganRussia 3,0901,920
KurskRussia 1,400870
KyraRussia 6,2093,858
KigaliRwanda 4,6422,885
KoldaSenegal 5,3523,326
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3423,320
KosiceSlovakia 1,236768
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6494,753
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8684,890
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1053,794
KadugliSudan 3,2021,990
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3641,469
KassalaSudan 2,7631,717
KhartoumSudan 2,6961,675
KostiSudan 2,9671,844
KalmarSweden 2,1401,330
KaresuandoSweden 3,2232,003
KarlstadSweden 2,4971,552
KristianstadSweden 2,1701,349
KamishliSyria 976606
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2284,491
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6674,764
Khon KaenThailand 7,3424,562
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3954,595
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3824,587
KairouanTunisia 1,8531,151
KahramanmarasTurkey 603375
KarsTurkey 1,066663
KastamonuTurkey 324201
KayseriTurkey 439273
KonyaTurkey 265165
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4011,492
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8321,760
KinlossUk 3,1401,951
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,214754
KievUkraine 1,181734
KirillovkaUkraine 959596
KirovogradUkraine 980609
KlepininoUkraine 717445
KomissarovkaUkraine 998620
Kovel’Ukraine 1,350839
Krovoj RogUkraine 941585
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8545,502
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6265,982
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6175,976
Keene, NhUsa 7,9724,954
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8635,508
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2496,369
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0056,217
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9266,168
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0465,621
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0816,264
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9415,556
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4806,512
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2705,760
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1675,696
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1015,034
KabompoZambia 5,9723,711
KabweZambia 6,0343,750
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0293,746
KafirondaZambia 5,8303,623
KaomaZambia 6,0993,790
KasamaZambia 5,5603,455
KasempaZambia 5,9493,697
KawambwaZambia 5,5163,427
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2963,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -