Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4391,516
LuandaAngola 5,6953,539
LuenaAngola 5,8393,628
La PlataArgentina 12,2857,634
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0647,497
La RiojaArgentina 12,6297,848
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6487,860
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1208,775
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8257,348
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7919,191
LavertonAustralia 14,4438,975
LearmonthAustralia 11,0456,863
LongreachAustralia 13,6278,468
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6278,468
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3409,532
Low HeadAustralia 14,7399,159
LinzAustria 1,607999
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1491,957
LerwickUk 3,1491,957
La PazBolivia 11,9097,400
LavrasBrazil 10,3476,430
LencoisBrazil 9,4135,849
LinharesBrazil 9,8306,109
LondrinaBrazil 10,9856,826
LomBulgaria 754468
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6595,381
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3655,198
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6064,726
Langara, BcCanada 9,4425,867
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1895,089
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4385,865
London, OnCanada 8,5375,305
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5084,044
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3545,191
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6445,993
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3922,729
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0178,089
LanzhouChina 6,2583,889
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5433,444
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6576,622
LimonCosta Rica 11,2396,984
LarnacaCyprus 609378
LimassolCyprus 608378
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7303,561
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2643,271
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4431,518
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4925,899
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5545,937
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5435,930
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5405,928
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6957,267
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9787,443
LuxorEgypt 1,582983
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4347,105
Laucala BayFiji 16,10810,010
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3701,473
Le MansFrance 2,5781,602
LilleFrance 2,4441,519
LyonFrance 2,1831,357
LambarnGabon 4,9553,079
LastourvilleGabon 4,8673,025
LibrevilleGabon 4,8713,027
LeipzigGermany 1,9051,184
LindenbergGermany 1,8681,161
LamiaGreece 706439
LarissaGreece 697433
LemnosGreece 470292
LimnosGreece 456283
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0335,613
LabeGuinea 5,2623,270
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0698,121
La CeibaHonduras 11,0786,884
La MesaHonduras 11,1806,947
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1742,594
LudhianaIndia 4,1872,602
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6471,024
LatinaItaly 1,499932
LatronicoItaly 1,240771
LecceItaly 1,059658
LodwarKenya 4,1092,553
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0614,388
LiepajaLatvia 1,9821,232
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8641,158
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1991,367
LazaropoleMacedonia 854531
LabuanMalaysia 9,1775,703
LuqaMalta 1,477918
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1065,659
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8237,347
LashioMyanmar 6,4954,036
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,77210,423
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,85810,475
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,03710,587
LincolnNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,01810,575
LagosNigeria 4,5842,849
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8421,766
LillehammerNorway 2,7381,701
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0172,496
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4477,113
LimaPeru 12,3647,683
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3425,805
LisbonPortugal 3,3942,109
LeninbadRussia 3,3092,056
LevsiRussia 3,2882,043
LungiSierra Leone 5,5453,446
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,478919
LanzaroteSpain 4,1832,599
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,7541,712
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8981,179
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8841,171
LatakiaSyria 658409
LampangThailand 6,9414,313
LoeiThailand 7,1864,465
Lop BuriThailand 7,2684,517
LomeTogo 4,7482,951
LeemingUk 2,8801,790
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1491,957
London, EnglandUk 2,7021,679
London-GatwickUk 2,6861,669
LynehamUk 2,8151,749
L’VovUkraine 1,231765
LjubasevkaUkraine 897558
LozovajaUkraine 1,111691
LubnyUkraine 1,152716
LuckUkraine 1,276793
LuganskUkraine 1,196743
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0405,617
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2665,758
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2336,359
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3166,411
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6646,005
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0094,977
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1306,295
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6866,019
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5306,543
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0965,652
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9606,189
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9285,548
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9736,197
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9196,785
Larned, KsUsa 9,9556,186
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1576,311
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8796,760
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5785,331
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6556,000
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9074,914
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3595,816
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6315,985
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6005,966
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2815,767
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1295,673
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,5255,919
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8905,524
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9076,156
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7764,832
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6005,966
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8275,485
Libby, MtUsa 9,6596,002
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,6435,371
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1935,713
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8656,130
Llano, TxUsa 10,5826,576
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8806,139
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2226,974
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2026,961
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2206,972
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6366,609
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8665,510
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1905,711
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8136,098
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1385,057
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4966,523
Luling, TxUsa 10,6216,600
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7826,079
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8455,497
LivingstoneZambia 6,4243,992
LundaziZambia 5,7963,602
LusakaZambia 6,1423,817
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1313,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -