Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0141,873
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,1951,986
MilianaAlgeria 2,5011,554
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4053,980
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3359,529
Malarg EArgentina 13,2118,209
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4568,362
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4487,736
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4667,746
MendozaArgentina 13,0038,080
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9958,075
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9617,433
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9058,640
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8949,876
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4237,099
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6997,270
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4418,974
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4588,984
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0528,732
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1208,774
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0468,107
MuharraqBahrain 2,3911,486
MinskBelarus 1,588987
MogilevBelarus 1,576980
MaunBotswana 6,6874,155
MacapaBrazil 9,2905,773
MacauBrazil 8,4675,261
MaceioBrazil 8,7415,432
MachadoBrazil 10,4506,494
ManausBrazil 10,2806,388
MarabaBrazil 9,5175,914
MaringaBrazil 11,0476,865
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6946,024
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7116,035
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0855,646
MonteiroBrazil 8,7125,414
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9226,166
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6065,348
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2985,778
MamfeCameroon 4,3462,701
MarouaCameroon 3,6382,261
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8984,287
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9914,966
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4165,851
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4555,254
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3375,802
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7816,078
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3004,536
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3694,579
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8894,902
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9134,917
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1195,667
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8944,905
Morden, MbCanada 8,9165,540
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2835,147
MoundouChad 3,7582,335
MatecanaColombia 11,0396,860
MoroniComoros 5,8733,649
MosnovCzech Republic 1,473916
MarstalDenmark 2,2401,392
Melville HallDominica 9,0665,634
MichesDominican Republic 9,4545,875
MocaDominican Republic 9,5435,930
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5895,959
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5955,962
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,5275,920
MilagroEcuador 11,8717,377
Mersa MatruhEgypt 988614
MinyaEgypt 1,301809
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5682,838
MassawaEritrea 2,8221,754
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5602,212
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3791,479
MarseilleFrance 2,1381,328
MontpellierFrance 2,2391,391
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2875,771
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,71711,010
MakokouGabon 4,7152,930
MayumbaGabon 5,2173,242
MitzicGabon 4,7462,949
MkamboGabon 4,6282,876
MoandaGabon 4,9163,055
MouilaGabon 5,0413,133
MagdeburgGermany 1,9971,241
MunichGermany 1,7681,099
MünsterGermany 2,2181,378
MethoniGreece 840522
MilosGreece 634394
MitiliniGreece 350217
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 353220
MacentaGuinea 5,2743,277
MamouGuinea 5,3203,306
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9207,407
MiskolcHungary 1,212753
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2543,265
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5762,843
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6482,889
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5243,433
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2656,379
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2196,972
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8944,906
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2997,642
MashhadIran 2,5641,594
Malin HeadIreland 3,2702,032
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7131,065
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,165724
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,308813
MilanItaly 1,8461,147
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,8921,176
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6481,024
ManIvory Coast 5,2253,247
MaebashiJapan 8,8315,488
MaizuruJapan 8,6485,374
MakurazakiJapan 8,5875,336
MatsueJapan 8,4925,277
MatsumotoJapan 8,7705,450
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5855,335
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0435,619
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7916,705
MishimaJapan 8,9195,542
MitoJapan 8,9265,547
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0345,614
MiyakoJapan 8,7745,452
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6535,377
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6125,352
MiyazakiJapan 8,6225,358
MombetsuJapan 8,5005,282
MoriokaJapan 8,7205,419
MuroranJapan 8,5125,290
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7275,423
MutsuJapan 8,6045,347
Ma’AnJordan 1,170727
MafraqJordan 970603
MombasaKenya 4,9573,080
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4813,406
MaseruLesotho 7,6904,779
MonroviaLiberia 5,5253,434
MisratahLibya 1,6201,007
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3793,964
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5814,089
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0284,368
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8304,244
MakhangaMalawi 6,2783,901
MangochiMalawi 6,0483,758
MwmosaMalawi 6,2343,874
MzimbaMalawi 5,7543,575
MzuzuMalawi 5,7083,547
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2885,150
MersingMalaysia 8,4085,225
MiriMalaysia 9,1375,678
MaleMaldives 5,8473,633
MenakaMali 3,8212,374
MoptiMali 4,3862,725
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4348,348
MazatlanMexico 11,7107,276
MeridaMexico 10,8546,745
Mexico CityMexico 11,6247,223
MonterreyMexico 11,1356,919
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7237,285
MaantyMongolia 6,0013,729
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9813,717
MatadMongolia 6,5674,081
MurenMongolia 5,4073,360
MarrakechMorocco 3,5722,220
MeknesMorocco 3,2552,023
MideltMorocco 3,2412,014
MaputoMozambique 7,3084,542
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1753,838
MandalayMyanmar 6,4143,986
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4634,016
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2574,509
MindatMyanmar 6,2683,895
MonywaMyanmar 6,3243,930
MyeikMyanmar 7,2574,509
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3183,926
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2821,418
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,95110,534
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,50210,254
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,93810,526
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,89510,498
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,85910,477
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,87110,484
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3237,036
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3287,040
MagariaNiger 3,6562,272
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4672,155
MaradiNiger 3,7182,311
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5502,206
MakurdiNigeria 4,1842,600
MinnaNigeria 4,1122,555
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0575,007
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1291,944
MajisOman 2,9701,846
MasirahOman 3,4272,129
Muscat  Oman 3,1601,964
MultanPakistan 3,8362,384
MurreePakistan 3,8282,379
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5227,781
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6487,238
MoyobambaPeru 11,9317,414
MactanPhilippines 9,5645,943
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0125,600
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2442,016
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6772,907
MagadanRussia 7,6914,779
MahackalaRussia 1,454904
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8222,375
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8232,376
MarkovoRussia 7,8844,899
MinusinskRussia 4,7442,948
MogocaRussia 6,5044,042
MoscowRussia 1,8581,155
MurmanskRussia 3,2472,018
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8971,179
MatamSenegal 5,0103,113
MogadishuSomalia 4,4562,769
MadridSpain 2,8841,792
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8951,799
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2421,393
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0621,903
MelillaSpain 2,9801,852
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7141,687
MalakalSudan 3,3642,090
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3524,569
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,0481,273
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7444,191
Mae SariangThailand 6,8144,234
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9634,327
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5014,661
MalatyaTurkey 666414
MersinTurkey 486302
MuglaTurkey 344214
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8951,799
ManstonUk 2,5891,609
MeloUruguay 11,8367,355
MercedesUruguay 12,1887,574
MontevideoUruguay 12,1517,551
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4955,900
Madison, FlUsa 9,5855,957
Madison, InUsa 9,0815,643
Madison, NeUsa 9,4975,902
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9975,591
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7626,066
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8275,485
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5155,913
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0725,637
Marion, InUsa 8,9815,581
Marion, NcUsa 9,1295,673
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6255,360
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1786,325
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,6435,371
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5785,330
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8375,492
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5326,545
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3655,820
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3935,837
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8526,122
Medford, WiUsa 8,8865,522
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3295,797
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7056,030
Mena, ArUsa 9,9456,180
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8536,123
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3776,448
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4905,897
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8136,098
Midland, TxUsa 10,6726,632
Milan, MnUsa 9,1855,708
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1975,715
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4985,902
Milford, DeUsa 8,4485,249
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4285,859
Millen, GaUsa 9,3745,825
Millport, OhUsa 8,6825,395
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9684,951
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9335,551
Minden, NeUsa 9,6876,019
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0565,628
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1645,694
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7586,064
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9576,187
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2015,718
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2665,758
Monroe, NcUsa 9,1145,664
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1855,708
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7066,031
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3906,457
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3765,205
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8745,514
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1295,673
Moro, OrUsa 10,1696,319
Morris, MnUsa 9,0985,654
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9875,585
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6495,374
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2985,778
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6865,398
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8424,873
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4005,842
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,4185,853
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8235,483
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9586,188
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,8906,146
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,2856,391
MaracayVenezuela 9,9716,196
MaturinVenezuela 9,6335,986
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,2746,385
MeridaVenezuela 10,3846,453
MagoyeZambia 6,2103,859
MansaZambia 5,6613,518
MbalaZambia 5,4083,361
MfuweZambia 5,9013,667
MisamfuZambia 5,5473,447
MonguZambia 6,1683,833
MpikaZambia 5,7483,572
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9453,694
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1583,826
MumbwaZambia 6,1093,796
MwinilungaZambia 5,7653,583
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6554,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -