Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4002,113
NeuquenArgentina 13,2908,258
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5397,792
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9689,923
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9868,070
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7829,186
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8148,584
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6545,999
NatitingouBenin 4,3622,710
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2376,361
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9852,476
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2832,661
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5444,066
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8136,098
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8824,276
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2404,499
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1685,076
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9875,585
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1875,088
N’DjamenaChad 3,4322,133
NanchangChina 7,6544,757
NanjingChina 7,6674,764
NanningChina 7,4004,598
NicosiaCyprus 568353
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1651,345
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4885,896
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6796,014
NegeleEthiopia 3,9362,446
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0029,944
NandiFiji 16,0029,944
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5141,562
NancyFrance 2,1651,345
NantesFrance 2,7011,678
NiceFrance 1,9791,230
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0051,246
NurembergGermany 1,8721,164
NurnbergGermany 1,8751,165
NaxosGreece 541336
NanortalikGreenland 5,5093,423
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4973,416
NordGreenland 4,9843,097
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7413,568
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2503,262
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0183,118
New DelhiIndia 4,4132,743
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,383859
NaganoJapan 8,7555,440
NagasakiJapan 8,4535,253
NagoJapan 8,7385,430
NagoyaJapan 8,7825,457
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7435,433
NaraJapan 8,7385,430
NazeJapan 8,7305,425
NemuroJapan 8,7075,411
NiigataJapan 8,7185,418
NikkoJapan 8,8355,490
NobeokaJapan 8,5945,341
NairobiKenya 4,6112,866
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0529,354
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7952,359
NidaLithuania 1,8651,159
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1843,843
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9654,328
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7273,559
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8733,649
NaraMali 4,5752,843
NioroMali 4,7302,939
NemaMauritania 4,4622,773
NouakchottMauritania 5,0553,141
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4419,595
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,15010,657
NelsonNew Zealand 16,87810,488
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,09310,622
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3347,043
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3102,057
NiameyNiger 4,0302,504
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2852,041
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4872,167
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4292,752
NawabshahPakistan 3,7972,359
NokkundiPakistan 3,1761,974
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6677,250
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0195,604
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3862,104
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6174,112
NikolaevRussia 814506
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7064,789
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6405,369
NizneangarskRussia 5,8163,614
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1943,228
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2292,007
NovgorodRussia 2,0841,295
NovosibirskRussia 4,1682,590
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1753,837
No. 6Sudan 2,1251,320
NyalaSudan 3,1341,948
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4484,629
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1674,454
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6434,749
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0174,360
NarathiwatThailand 7,9534,942
NigdeTurkey 410255
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0291,261
Nikopol’Ukraine 922573
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8405,493
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8405,493
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3975,839
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0836,265
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7736,073
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9754,956
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3055,161
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6205,357
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1645,695
New London, WiUsa 8,8625,507
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1256,292
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1436,303
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1715,699
New YorkUsa 8,2405,120
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2505,127
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2505,126
Newark, NjUsa 8,2725,140
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5845,334
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2845,769
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9386,176
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5595,940
Newport, TnUsa 9,1935,712
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3345,179
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6805,394
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5215,916
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4246,478
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5975,964
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7586,064
Norton, KsUsa 9,8266,106
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7615,444
NdolaZambia 5,8733,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -