Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7661,719
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2131,997
OranArgentina 12,0277,474
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0856,888
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1238,155
OstendeBelgium 2,4811,542
ObidosBrazil 9,8106,096
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3792,721
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0404,996
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0404,996
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7488,543
OdenseDenmark 2,2821,418
OtavaloEcuador 11,5887,201
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,51710,264
OuluFinland 2,8171,750
OroomiehIran 1,277794
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7841,109
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0523,139
ObihiroJapan 8,6015,345
OfunatoJapan 8,8035,470
OitaJapan 8,5455,310
OkayamaJapan 8,6075,349
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7365,428
OmaezakiJapan 8,9095,536
OmuJapan 8,4605,257
OnahamaJapan 8,9115,538
OsakaJapan 8,7185,417
OshimaJapan 8,9765,578
OtaruJapan 8,4505,251
OwaseJapan 8,8105,475
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5092,181
OujoaMorocco 2,9121,810
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4079,574
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,03610,586
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,65710,351
OphirNew Zealand 16,64010,341
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,14710,655
OtautauNew Zealand 16,52410,268
OcotalNicaragua 11,2176,970
OrlandNorway 2,9941,861
OsloNorway 2,6321,636
OhotskRussia 7,3874,590
OkhotskRussia 7,3874,590
OlekminskRussia 6,2413,878
OlenekRussia 5,6233,494
OmskRussia 3,5652,216
OnegaRussia 2,7271,695
OrenburgRussia 2,3001,429
OymyakonRussia 7,1144,421
OviedoSpain 3,0331,885
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8131,748
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1691,969
OdessaUkraine 740460
OvrucUkraine 1,290802
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,2705,761
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5485,933
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7075,411
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2446,366
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7745,453
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1146,285
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6556,000
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0176,225
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5035,905
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5035,905
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2015,717
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6716,010
Orono, MeUsa 7,6474,752
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8815,519
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2245,111
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1545,688
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6556,000
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3135,787
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7175,417
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9456,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -