Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,50710,258
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8114,232
ParanaArgentina 12,2797,630
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8847,385
PehuajoArgentina 12,6417,855
PergaminoArgentina 12,4197,717
PigeArgentina 12,7817,943
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5377,791
PosadasArgentina 11,6367,231
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9577,430
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0828,130
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2647,621
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8577,368
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2807,010
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7992,982
ParakouBenin 4,3712,716
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8035,471
ParacatuBrazil 10,1976,336
ParanaBrazil 9,9326,172
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9306,792
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7226,663
ParintinsBrazil 9,9656,192
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7365,429
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4217,097
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2716,382
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0595,629
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9205,543
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6656,006
PeixeBrazil 9,9536,185
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1015,655
PicosBrazil 9,0085,597
PiraiBrazil 10,3666,442
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2666,379
PompeuBrazil 10,1976,337
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2847,012
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5175,914
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1776,946
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0116,843
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4537,117
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8606,127
PosseBrazil 9,9276,169
PlevenBulgaria 637396
PlovdivBulgaria 555345
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8514,879
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9225,544
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0154,359
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0945,030
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2815,146
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3635,197
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8206,102
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8554,260
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7296,046
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8605,506
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8535,502
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2905,773
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3995,841
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9135,538
ParronChile 13,2278,219
Puerto AysenChile 13,9458,666
Puerto MonttChile 13,7918,570
Punta ArenasChile 14,1288,779
PingbianChina 7,2784,523
PeralesColombia 11,0196,847
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2536,371
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3817,072
PragueCzech Republic 1,7151,066
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7376,051
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5245,919
PoloDominican Republic 9,6976,026
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5185,915
PichilingueEcuador 11,7857,324
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8657,373
PuyoEcuador 11,6887,263
Port-SaidEgypt 958595
ParisFrance 2,4431,518
PerpignanFrance 2,3271,446
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6476,616
Port-GentilGabon 5,0183,118
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6037,832
PotsdamGermany 1,9361,203
PatrasGreece 782486
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9613,704
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3993,355
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0345,614
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7596,064
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8906,767
PecsHungary 1,217757
PambanIndia 5,8743,650
PuneIndia 4,7582,957
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3665,198
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0515,625
PadovaItaly 1,6481,024
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7341,078
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,501933
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,518943
PantelleriaItaly 1,6531,027
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7511,088
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8021,120
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,546961
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,401871
PiacenzaItaly 1,7991,118
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7241,072
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,590988
Ponza IslandItaly 1,495929
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,255780
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,538956
PrizziItaly 1,501933
PakseLaos 7,6864,776
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9024,910
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2244,489
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2634,514
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5487,798
PodgoricaMontenegro 990615
PatheinMyanmar 6,6364,124
PutaoMyanmar 6,2043,855
PyiMyanmar 6,5414,065
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2599,482
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,05910,601
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,92210,516
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,01210,571
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9676,815
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5462,825
PohangNorth Korea 8,1925,090
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7384,809
PadidanPakistan 3,7412,325
PanjgurPakistan 3,3982,112
ParachinarPakistan 3,5492,205
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4552,147
PeshawarPakistan 3,6732,282
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9458,044
PilarParaguay 11,7897,326
PiscoPeru 12,4057,709
PiuraPeru 12,1797,568
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7307,289
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1605,692
PoznanPoland 1,7531,089
PrzemyslPoland 1,271790
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2171,999
PortalegrePortugal 3,2332,009
Porto Portugal 3,2892,044
PavelecRussia 1,6881,049
PecoraRussia 3,2902,044
PermRussia 2,7241,693
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5475,311
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4631,530
PjatigorskRussia 1,134704
PoronajskRussia 8,1195,045
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 929577
Providenja BayRussia 8,2465,124
PskovRussia 2,0121,250
PodorSenegal 5,0733,152
PopradSlovakia 1,315817
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2185,107
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2904,530
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3721,474
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0193,740
Port SudanSudan 2,3341,451
ParamariboSuriname 9,2285,734
PiteňSweden 2,8981,801
PalmyraSyria 898558
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,54310,902
PhetchabunThailand 7,2044,476
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1054,415
PhraeThailand 7,0074,354
PhuketThailand 7,5594,697
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5334,681
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3824,588
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4014,599
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4175,852
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9331,823
PoltavaUkraine 1,136706
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0427,483
PradoUruguay 12,1527,551
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0727,502
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2605,754
Pana, IlUsa 9,2915,773
Paoli, InUsa 9,1415,680
Paris, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9755,577
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0036,216
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9656,192
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1526,308
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9316,171
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6215,979
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0356,236
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,9046,154
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2205,729
Perry, OkUsa 10,0266,230
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4005,220
Philo, OhUsa 8,8205,481
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0116,842
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4485,871
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8946,148
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2885,772
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6705,388
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2405,120
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9634,949
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6856,018
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1016,277
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1545,688
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7106,034
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9126,159
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3806,450
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3045,160
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9126,159
Portage, WiUsa 8,9085,536
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8204,859
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1526,308
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1025,656
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9726,197
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7226,041
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5865,335
Princeton, InUsa 9,3415,805
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0214,985
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2036,340
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2946,397
PetaukeZambia 6,0093,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -