Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,9081,807
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,469913
QubaAzerbaijan 1,523947
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6895,400
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6764,148
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,6794,772
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3755,826
QuinteroChile 13,2168,212
QingdaoChina 7,5294,679
QiqiharChina 7,1024,413
QuitoEcuador 11,6357,230
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,57110,298
QuettaPakistan 3,4462,141
Quanah, TxUsa 10,3276,417
Quitman, GaUsa 9,6525,998
Quang TriVietnam 7,6984,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -