Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3247,658
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0507,488
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6537,863
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9758,684
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9787,443
RosarioArgentina 12,3747,689
RichmondAustralia 14,7399,159
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1528,794
RecifeBrazil 8,5545,316
RemansoBrazil 9,2505,748
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4277,101
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3326,420
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0706,879
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5736,570
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2285,735
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5605,320
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0725,638
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0765,640
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4775,889
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6184,734
RuoqiangChina 4,8603,020
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6036,589
RandersDenmark 2,3801,479
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6766,013
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4895,896
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0879,997
RumipambaEcuador 11,7077,275
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,197744
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,359845
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,151715
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0615,631
RostockGermany 2,1151,314
RhodesGreece 434270
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1222,562
ReykhólarIceland 4,3562,707
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3072,677
RamsarIran 1,7781,105
RashtIran 1,6761,041
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1231,941
RadicofaniItaly 1,604996
Resia PassItaly 1,7911,113
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,555966
RivoltoItaly 1,580982
Rolle PassItaly 1,6841,046
RomeItaly 1,535954
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,556967
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,544959
RumoiJapan 8,4295,238
RigaLatvia 1,9651,221
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8211,131
RodriguesMauritius 7,4394,623
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3283,311
RabatMorocco 3,3542,084
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7564,198
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5134,047
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,90610,506
RangioraNew Zealand 16,85610,474
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,78210,429
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,07610,612
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,06610,605
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,62010,328
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,97110,546
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,22910,706
RivasNicaragua 11,3447,049
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7582,335
RebolyRussia 2,6741,662
Rostov On DonRussia 1,115693
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,2561,402
RagaSudan 3,5162,185
RashadSudan 3,1051,929
RenkSudan 3,1251,942
RumbekSudan 3,6682,280
RanongThailand 7,4294,616
Roi EtThailand 7,4444,626
RizeTurkey 853530
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7991,740
Razdel’NajaUkraine 787489
RomnyUkraine 1,242772
RovnoUkraine 1,250777
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8331,760
RochaUruguay 11,9887,449
Racine, WiUsa 8,9445,558
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9285,548
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6055,969
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6055,969
Reading, PaUsa 8,4125,227
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7096,655
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7536,060
Redding, CaUsa 10,6746,633
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1606,935
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6996,648
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0395,617
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7115,413
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7115,413
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8965,528
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1015,656
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3205,170
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3595,816
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0615,631
Rockville, InUsa 9,1205,667
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3955,838
Rome, GaUsa 9,4795,890
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8385,492
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4346,484
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6696,630
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5135,290
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3495,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -