Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0701,908
ShkoderAlbania 961597
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0831,294
SaltaArgentina 12,2347,602
San AntonioArgentina 13,1648,180
San LuisArgentina 12,8287,971
San RafaelArgentina 13,0668,119
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8627,993
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3257,659
SarmientoArgentina 13,7008,513
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7889,189
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7879,189
SalzburgAustria 1,6621,033
SakiAzerbaijan 1,410876
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,572977
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,534954
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1753,216
SaveBenin 4,5012,797
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5737,192
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,102685
SalvadorBrazil 9,2215,730
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6207,221
SantaremBrazil 9,7766,075
SantosBrazil 10,6476,616
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6286,604
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8486,120
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7185,418
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2346,981
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6327,229
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4126,470
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9055,534
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7606,065
São PauloBrazil 10,6386,611
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5636,564
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4427,110
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1585,691
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1505,686
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1576,312
SobralBrazil 8,6635,384
SoureBrazil 9,1325,674
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5495,934
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8527,365
SurubimBrazil 8,6015,345
SadovoBulgaria 540336
SandanskiBulgaria 646402
SofiaBulgaria 680422
SiemreapCambodia 7,6414,748
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1164,422
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3995,841
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4264,614
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5325,923
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7224,177
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2784,522
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9905,586
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4655,260
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9194,299
Scott, SkCanada 9,0465,621
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1524,444
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3114,543
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7884,839
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8824,898
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6165,354
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5525,314
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9445,558
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2845,769
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7654,204
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2244,489
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2045,719
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2085,722
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9924,345
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4362,756
SalCape Verde 5,7323,562
SantiagoChile 13,1858,194
SewellChile 13,1938,198
ShanghaiChina 7,9234,923
ShantouChina 8,0545,005
ShenyangChina 7,4114,605
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9356,795
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4486,492
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3257,038
SibenikCroatia 1,291802
SplitCroatia 1,243772
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0811,293
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4061,495
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5315,923
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5165,914
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4765,888
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5345,924
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4605,879
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5655,944
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5785,952
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6035,967
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6395,990
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4645,881
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4825,892
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5525,936
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6015,966
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5615,941
San GabrielEcuador 11,5237,161
SalloumEgypt 1,038645
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,265786
SohagEgypt 1,474916
St. KatrineEgypt 1,275792
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4147,093
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2648,242
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0771,912
StrasbourgFrance 2,0611,281
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0795,642
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1575,690
SukhumiGeorgia 953592
SchleswigGermany 2,2661,408
StuttgartGermany 1,9641,220
SamosGreece 392244
Skiros IslandGreece 531330
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 742461
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6283,497
SiguiriGuinea 5,0133,115
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2967,020
SzegedHungary 1,112691
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,395867
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3702,716
SagarIndia 4,8192,994
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9452,451
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8837,384
SemnanIran 2,0581,279
ShahroudIran 2,1591,342
ShirazIran 2,3061,433
ShannonIreland 3,3052,054
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9361,203
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,248776
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,044649
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7631,096
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8651,159
Scuro MountainItaly 1,215755
SigonellaItaly 1,384860
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3353,315
SagaJapan 8,4485,250
SaigoJapan 8,4585,256
SakaiJapan 8,4975,280
SakataJapan 8,6955,403
SapporoJapan 8,4785,268
SaseboJapan 8,4145,228
SendaiJapan 8,8125,476
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6835,396
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4465,248
ShinjoJapan 8,7375,429
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8245,483
ShirakawaJapan 8,8535,501
ShizuokaJapan 8,8945,527
SumotoJapan 8,7005,406
SuttsuJapan 8,4305,239
SuwaJapan 8,7955,465
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8458,603
SavannakhetLaos 7,4954,657
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8741,164
SiluteLithuania 1,8581,154
SkopjeMacedonia 788489
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3453,943
SalimaMalawi 5,9673,708
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3755,826
SibuMalaysia 9,0965,652
SanMali 4,5362,819
SegouMali 4,6282,876
SikassoMali 4,7612,959
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9404,313
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6367,231
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8233,618
SainshandMongolia 6,2943,911
SafiMorocco 3,6432,264
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8702,405
SittweMyanmar 6,2563,887
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,92710,518
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7551,712
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3322,692
SaiqOman 3,1501,957
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3972,111
SurOman 3,3292,069
SialkotPakistan 3,9892,479
SibbiPakistan 3,5682,217
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6817,259
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4267,722
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7296,046
SandomierzPoland 1,395867
SniezkaPoland 1,6761,042
SuwalkiPoland 1,6951,053
SzczecinPoland 1,9341,202
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4302,131
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7892,976
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2485,747
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2284,491
Satu MareRomania 1,083673
SibiuRomania 851529
SulinaRomania 600373
SadrinskRussia 3,0121,871
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2441,395
SalekhardRussia 3,7212,313
SaratovRussia 1,7701,100
SejmcanRussia 7,4894,654
SelagoncyRussia 5,7513,573
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7635,445
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7394,187
SmolenskRussia 1,6681,037
SociRussia 872542
SortovalaRussia 2,4391,516
SuntarRussia 6,0343,750
SurgutRussia 3,7512,331
SverdlovskRussia 2,8811,790
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7931,736
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0415,618
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0043,109
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5633,457
SingaporeSingapore 8,4995,282
SliacSlovakia 1,339832
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9174,920
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5724,705
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0361,887
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7241,693
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8651,780
SevilleSpain 3,1581,963
SennarSudan 2,9321,822
ShambatSudan 2,6881,671
ShendiSudan 2,5821,604
StenseleSweden 2,9401,827
StockholmSweden 2,3461,458
StorlienSweden 2,8851,793
SundsvallSweden 2,6771,663
SantisSwitzerland 1,8941,177
SongeaTanzania 5,6363,502
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4104,605
SongkhlaThailand 7,7964,844
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2494,504
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5344,682
SurinThailand 7,5094,666
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4172,745
SokodeTogo 4,4972,794
SfaxTunisia 1,8431,145
SousseTunisia 1,8021,120
SamsunTurkey 512318
SiirtTurkey 1,007626
SivasTurkey 551343
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6911,672
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,0801,914
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3152,060
SarataUkraine 697433
SarnyUkraine 1,315817
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 619385
SumyUkraine 1,271790
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8211,753
SaltoUruguay 12,0637,496
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8566,746
Safford, AzUsa 10,9626,812
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8774,895
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7536,060
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4195,853
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6365,988
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1715,699
Salem, InUsa 9,1415,680
Salem, OrUsa 10,2356,360
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2886,393
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6336,607
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6826,638
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2947,018
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9776,821
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2475,746
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2036,962
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8665,510
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2717,004
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1946,956
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2065,721
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4585,256
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,3765,826
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0576,250
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8276,107
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1415,680
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9356,174
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9516,184
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8836,141
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7826,078
Selma, AlUsa 9,7696,070
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1755,080
Seymour, InUsa 9,1415,680
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1605,692
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7016,028
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1556,310
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4315,861
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3455,807
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9445,558
Southport, NcUsa 9,0165,603
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8345,490
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4785,890
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7966,088
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9095,536
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2865,771
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7196,039
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0625,631
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0425,619
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4185,852
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7195,418
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2405,120
State College, PaUsa 8,5025,283
State University, MsUsa 9,8136,098
State University, NmUsa 10,9156,783
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7765,453
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1026,277
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4055,844
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9126,781
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3505,810
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0705,015
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9456,180
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2385,741
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0376,237
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5455,932
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5345,924
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2245,110
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0911,921
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,5446,552
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1216,289
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8246,105
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1272,565
SocotraYemen 3,7862,353
SenangaZambia 6,2603,890
SerenjeZambia 5,8953,663
SeshekeZambia 6,3993,976
SolweziZambia 5,7953,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -