Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2442,016
TiranaAlbania 927576
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0261,880
TebessaAlgeria 2,0311,262
TimimounAlgeria 2,9931,860
TindoufAlgeria 3,7892,355
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3061,433
TrelewArgentina 13,3068,269
TucumanArgentina 12,3387,667
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5297,786
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5287,785
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6037,832
TibooburraAustralia 13,7888,568
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5768,436
TshaneBotswana 7,1514,444
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8076,094
TarauacaBrazil 11,5547,180
TauaBrazil 8,8415,494
TefeBrazil 10,6976,647
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8246,104
TeresinaBrazil 8,9705,574
TiriosBrazil 9,5525,935
TorresBrazil 11,2947,018
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0215,606
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8416,736
TriunfoBrazil 8,7955,466
TucuruiBrazil 9,4475,870
TuriacuBrazil 8,9385,554
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0414,375
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3485,809
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7975,466
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6145,353
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4015,221
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3275,174
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5695,325
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1355,055
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8646,130
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3875,212
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3985,218
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2395,120
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1545,067
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0244,365
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6238,466
TaiyuanChina 6,8534,259
TaoyuanChina 8,3125,165
TengchongChina 6,4253,992
TønderDenmark 2,3281,447
TylstrupDenmark 2,4401,516
TystofteDenmark 2,2311,386
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6696,008
TahrirEgypt 1,016631
TantaEgypt 1,001622
TallinEstonia 2,2211,380
TartuEstonia 2,0761,290
TampereFinland 2,4551,526
TurkuFinland 2,3761,476
ToulonFrance 2,0801,292
ToulouseFrance 2,4471,521
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,16610,667
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,18711,302
TchibanGabon 5,1433,196
TbilisiGeorgia 1,229764
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1751,351
TamaleGhana 4,5912,853
ThessalonikiGreece 651405
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 752467
TimehriGuyana 9,4455,869
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2396,984
TelaHonduras 11,1256,913
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7573,578
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7573,578
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3586,437
TabrizIran 1,371852
TeheranIran 1,8761,166
Tel AvivIsrael 949590
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,134705
TarvisioItaly 1,563971
TermoliItaly 1,330826
TorinoItaly 1,9561,215
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9651,221
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,576980
TrevicoItaly 1,304810
TrevisoItaly 1,6331,015
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,518943
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,9621,219
TabouIvory Coast 5,4693,399
TadotsuJapan 8,6235,358
TakadaJapan 8,7265,422
TakamatsuJapan 8,6425,370
TakayamaJapan 8,7295,424
TanegashimaJapan 8,6775,392
TatenoJapan 8,9285,548
TateyamaJapan 8,9915,587
TokushimaJapan 8,6965,404
TokyoJapan 8,9325,551
TomakomaiJapan 8,5245,297
TottoriJapan 8,5715,326
ToyamaJapan 8,6855,397
ToyookaJapan 8,6085,349
TsuJapan 8,7835,458
TsurugaJapan 8,6855,397
TsuyamaJapan 8,5855,335
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7951,737
TripoliLebanon 753468
TobrukLibya 1,066662
TripoliLibya 1,7471,086
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9031,182
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7284,181
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4054,602
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1564,447
ThyoloMalawi 6,2383,877
TawauMalaysia 9,4755,888
TessalitMali 3,5572,211
TimbuktuMali 4,1252,564
TombMali 4,1282,565
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6532,891
TacubayaMexico 11,6247,223
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2937,017
TarialanMongolia 5,5353,440
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2973,292
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5713,462
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9703,710
TangierMorocco 3,2161,998
TarfayaMorocco 4,1872,602
TazaMorocco 3,1111,933
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5704,083
TaungooMyanmar 6,6404,126
ThandweMyanmar 6,4894,032
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4059,573
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,73210,397
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,99310,560
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,61810,327
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,05310,597
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,99610,561
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,06110,602
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,94310,529
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,95010,533
TemukaNew Zealand 16,76210,416
TimaruNew Zealand 16,75910,414
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,76510,418
TahouaNiger 3,7022,301
TillaberyNiger 4,0162,496
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0254,987
TromsoNorway 3,3942,109
TrondheimNorway 2,9441,829
ThumraitOman 3,3362,073
TacnaPeru 12,1887,574
TarapotoPeru 11,9147,404
TrujilloPeru 12,2597,618
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5875,957
TorunPoland 1,7321,076
TimisoaraRomania 1,009627
TambovRussia 1,6631,033
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8571,776
TaraRussia 3,6672,279
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0932,543
TermezRussia 3,1861,980
TernejRussia 8,0505,003
TobolskRussia 3,3562,085
TomskRussia 4,3002,672
Tot’MaRussia 2,4011,492
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0661,905
TuapseRussia 851529
TuraRussia 5,1343,191
TurukhanskRussia 4,5732,842
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2441,395
TortosaSpain 2,5411,579
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0893,784
TokerSudan 2,4721,536
TartousSyria 719447
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3375,181
TaboraTanzania 4,9943,104
TakThailand 7,0024,351
TrangThailand 7,6884,777
TabligboTogo 4,6942,917
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6005,966
TunisTunisia 1,8001,119
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9081,186
TireeUk 3,2812,039
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9031,804
TernopilUkraine 1,151715
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9097,400
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5555,937
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6645,384
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6235,980
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7176,038
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7926,085
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8435,495
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9884,964
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6215,979
Temple, TxUsa 10,4786,511
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1956,335
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,8336,110
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8055,472
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2905,773
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8045,471
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3256,416
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6836,017
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3415,183
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2986,399
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3615,196
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0816,886
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9476,181
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7066,032
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7985,467
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2492,019
TumeremoVenezuela 9,6606,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -