Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0388,723
UaupesBrazil 10,6516,619
UbatubaBrazil 10,5166,535
UberabaBrazil 10,4666,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3475,187
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6572,894
UpernavikGreenland 5,7133,550
UummannaqGreenland 5,6143,489
UdineItaly 1,570976
Ustica IslandItaly 1,500932
UenoJapan 8,7555,441
UnzendakeJapan 8,4835,271
UrakawaJapan 8,6325,364
UshibukaJapan 8,5025,283
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8745,514
UwajimaJapan 8,6125,352
UkmergeLithuania 1,7741,103
UtenaLithuania 1,7881,111
UlaangomMongolia 4,8383,006
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9333,687
UlgiiMongolia 4,7032,923
UliastaiMongolia 5,2313,250
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8293,001
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2193,864
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2005,095
UfaRussia 2,5031,555
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8142,991
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8313,623
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0995,033
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8643,644
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1691,969
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4275,237
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9254,303
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4194,610
Umm BeninSudan 2,9891,858
UmeňSweden 2,7581,714
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6004,723
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2834,526
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0354,371
UrfaTurkey 772480
UsakTurkey 15898
Uman’Ukraine 999621
UzgorodUkraine 1,184736
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6855,397
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8035,470
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9185,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -