Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 945587
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6537,863
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4117,712
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7807,942
ViennaAustria 1,471914
VitebskBelarus 1,7201,069
VassourasBrazil 10,3316,420
VicosaBrazil 10,1456,304
VitoriaBrazil 9,9216,165
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5545,937
VarnaBulgaria 438272
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9714,953
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7916,084
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0425,619
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0175,603
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8556,124
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8926,147
ValdiviaChile 13,7218,526
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6268,467
VallenarChile 12,8818,004
ValparaisoChile 13,1898,196
VanguardiaColombia 10,9116,780
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2026,961
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4041,494
VestervigDenmark 2,4831,543
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,5665,945
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,5085,909
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5895,959
VilsandiEstonia 2,1601,342
VaasaFinland 2,6531,648
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2112,617
VeravalIndia 4,3092,678
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6003,480
ValentiaIreland 3,3822,102
VeniceItaly 1,6151,004
VeronaItaly 1,7231,071
VicenzaItaly 1,6781,043
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,560969
ViterboItaly 1,575979
VolterraItaly 1,6831,046
VientianeLaos 7,2244,489
VarenaLithuania 1,6701,038
VilniusLithuania 1,7001,056
VeracruzMexico 11,4467,113
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4451,519
VaernesNorway 2,9331,823
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8521,772
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4012,114
VillarricaParaguay 11,5637,186
Vrfu OmuRomania 756470
VanavaraRussia 5,2853,284
VasileviciRussia 1,388862
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8421,145
VerhojanskRussia 6,4764,024
ViljujskRussia 6,1603,828
VitimRussia 5,8653,645
Vize IslandRussia 4,8333,003
VladivostokRussia 7,8864,900
VolgogradRussia 1,485923
VologdaRussia 2,2701,410
VoronezRussia 1,479919
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4804,648
VytegraRussia 2,3951,489
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,5553,452
ValenciaSpain 2,6451,644
ValladolidSpain 2,9641,842
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2712,032
VisbySweden 2,1731,351
VanTurkey 1,111691
ValleyUk 3,0321,884
VinnitsaUkraine 1,062660
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8886,766
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7905,462
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5945,962
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1496,307
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4255,857
Vevay, InUsa 9,1055,658
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9846,204
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6516,619
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0155,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -