Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5389,034
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9375,554
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7889,189
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6548,484
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8357,354
WoomeraAustralia 13,4548,360
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7357,292
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0304,368
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4595,256
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7485,436
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7625,445
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4055,223
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7025,407
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8145,477
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9345,552
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9396,176
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2288,220
WajimaJapan 8,6155,353
WakamatsuJapan 8,8075,473
WakayamaJapan 8,7265,422
WakkanaiJapan 8,3225,172
WajirKenya 4,3382,696
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1674,453
WindhoekNamibia 7,0734,395
WaihiNew Zealand 17,00310,566
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,15110,658
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,13010,645
WaimateNew Zealand 16,75010,408
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,07810,612
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,07110,608
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,03810,588
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,08010,613
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,75010,409
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,12810,644
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,90710,506
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,00310,566
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,00610,568
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,96410,542
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,95110,534
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,88010,490
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,80010,440
WintonNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,86310,479
WarsawPoland 1,561970
WroclawPoland 1,6441,022
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8444,875
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8371,763
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9991,242
WauSudan 3,5772,223
WaddingtonUk 2,7751,724
Waco, TxUsa 10,4256,478
Wake IslandUsa 12,0257,473
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9166,162
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4975,902
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2945,775
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9846,204
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1275,672
Warren, OhUsa 8,6825,395
Warren, PaUsa 8,4845,272
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4335,862
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5925,339
Washington, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Washington, InUsa 9,2015,717
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7926,085
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1545,067
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2345,738
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9905,586
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8295,486
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9595,567
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5255,919
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8966,149
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5875,957
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3576,436
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0026,215
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7585,442
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4415,245
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7216,041
West Point, GaUsa 9,5595,940
West Point, NyUsa 8,2405,120
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3765,826
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0615,631
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2886,393
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9046,154
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8036,091
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3285,175
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7265,422
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9745,576
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4095,225
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2435,744
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4415,245
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4395,244
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9905,586
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3185,790
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,9265,547
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2005,717
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4906,518
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,2185,728
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8006,711
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,1415,680
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6845,397
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7545,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -