Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,189739
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,521945
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,409876
YaoundeCameroon 4,4332,755
YokoCameroon 4,2212,623
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5324,680
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2245,110
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9135,538
YanjiChina 7,7444,812
YichangChina 7,1544,446
YinchuanChina 6,3183,926
YiningChina 4,1632,587
YariguiesColombia 10,7176,660
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5475,933
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5305,922
YazdIran 2,3021,430
YakushimaJapan 8,6775,392
YamagataJapan 8,7775,454
YamaguchiJapan 8,4695,263
YokkaichiJapan 8,7725,451
YokohamaJapan 8,9435,557
YonagoJapan 8,5125,289
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4965,279
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7906,705
YeMyanmar 7,0024,351
YolaNigeria 3,8422,387
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1615,071
YurimaguasPeru 11,8497,363
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8791,789
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2665,136
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3941,488
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9946,210
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9375,554
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8296,108
York, PaUsa 8,5055,285
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6415,370
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1996,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -