Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskisehir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskisehir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskisehir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9811,853
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6531,027
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,369851
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0955,652
ZhengzhouChina 7,1014,413
ZhijiangChina 7,2204,487
ZagrebCroatia 1,363847
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7841,109
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 869540
ZahedanIran 2,9841,854
ZanjanIran 1,600994
ZacatecasMexico 11,5297,165
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4794,026
ZinderNiger 3,5772,223
ZhobPakistan 3,6112,244
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6435,992
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6455,993
ZamoscPoland 1,342834
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7771,104
ZigalovoRussia 5,5793,467
ZiganskRussia 6,1203,803
ZyryankaRussia 7,2194,486
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,6541,649
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9541,214
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1923,226
ZonguldakTurkey 213132
ZaporizhiaUkraine 960597
ZitomirUkraine 1,171728
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,007626
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,111691
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,6796,636
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1205,667
ZambeziZambia 5,9793,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -